Friday, October 23, 2009

NEW PHOTO FROM WILL THAM PHOTOGRAPHY

OK SO I ADORE wil tham AS A PHOTOGRAPHER HE'S SOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH FUN TO WORK WITH!!!!!



HERE'S ANOTHER PHOTO FROM MY SHOOT IN GLENDALE A WHILE BACK

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

SOL FOOD 10:21:09

NIGGAS ARE LIKE BUSSES MISS ONE NEXT 15 ONE COMMIN

Monday, October 19, 2009

MISADVENTURES: IN PARTYING

SO LAST NIGHT I DID A LITTLE TOO MUCH..... NOT THE MARAGRITAS OR THE ADULT ICE TEA.... BUT YEAH I THE "FLOAT" I GOT WAS RIDICULOOUS.... TO THE POINT THAT I FELT LIKE THE CARTOON WHO IS SHAKING ALL THE TIME LIKE A WALKING VIBRATOR.... CUZ THE HEAT WAS VIBRATING OFF ME IT FELT LIKE.... EVERYTHING WAS FOUR.... I COULDN'T TELL A TALL MEXICAN/PUERTO RICAN FROM THE BLACK MAN SHE WAS SITTING NEXT TO... AND THE MOVIE WASN'T WORTH IT CUZ IT WAS IN SLOW MO.


YEAH INSTEAD OF FLOATING I WOULD MUCH RATHER JUST SWIM RIGHT ON BY THOSE WHO DO.... LOL

DEATH OF A BLACK WOMAN

SOMEONE FROM WORK SENT THIS TOO ME AND OMG OMG OMG IS IT HITTING WITH ME RIGHT NOW!!!!


The strong black woman passed away. Medical sources say she died of natural causes, but those who knew her know that she died from being silent when she should have been screaming, smiling when she should have been raging, from being sick and not wanting anyone to know because her pain might inconvenience them.


She died from an overdose of other people clinging to her when she didn't even have energy for herself. She died from loving men who didn't love themselves and could only offer her a 'crippled' reflection. She died from raising children alone.


She died from the lies her grandmother told her mother and her mother told her about life, men and racism.


She died from asphyxiation, coughing up blood from secrets she kept trying to burn away instead of allowing herself the kind of nervous breakdown she was entitled to, but only white girls could afford.


She died from being responsible, because she was the last rung on the ladder and there was no one under her she could dump on. The strong black woman is dead. She died from being a mother at 15 and a grandmother at 30 and an ancestor at 45.


She died from being dragged down and sat upon by uninvolved women posing as sisters and friends. She died from tolerating 'Mr. Pitiful', just to have a man around the house. She died from sacrificing herself for everybody and everything when what she really wanted to do was be a singer, a dancer, or some magnificent other. She died from lies of omission because she didn't want to bring the black man down.


She died from tributes from her counterparts who should have been matching her efforts instead of showering her with dead words and empty Promises. She died from myths that would not allow her to show weakness without being chastised by the lazy and hazy.


She died from hiding her real feelings until they became hard and bitter enough to invade her womb and breasts like angry tumors. She died from always lifting something from heavy boxes to refrigerators all by herself.


The strong black woman is dead. She died from never being enough of what men wanted, or being too much for the men she wanted.

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

ADDICTED: MARIO "BREAK UP" FT GUCCIE MAN & SEAN GARRET

SO I HAD TO MAKE IT MY VIDEO OF THE WEEK CUZ snoopy DEDICATED THIS TO ME WHEN WE ENDED IT

ADDICTED: Kyo Kara Maoh!: God(?) Save Our King!


SO THE LATEST IN MY ANIME COLLECTION THAT I HAVE BECOME ADDICTED TO... KYO KARA MAOH! IS ACTUALLY REALLY RANDOM AND INTERESTING... snoopy GAVE IT TO ME CUZ HE COULDN'T HANDLE ALL OF THE HOMOSEXUAL INUENDO IN IT BUT... NEH IT DOESN'T BOTHER ME THAT MUCH.
FAV CHARACTER IS CONRAD... GOREGOUS AND A TRUE HERO!! CAN'T WAIT TO SEE HIM LOOSE HIS WAY IN THE SECOND SEASON...
LEAST FAVORITE CHARACTER: WOLFRAME... HE'S JUST FUCKIN ANNOYING AS HELL.
JUST FOUND OUT ON WIKIPEDIA THAT THERE IS A THIRD SEASON (snoopy GAVE ME THE FIRST TWO AS A PRESENT) ITS NOT OUT ON DVD YET SO THAT MEANS I'LL BE ON http://www.onemanga.com/ READING THE SECOND SEASON.
DEMONS,PORTALS, AND TONS OF PRETTY MOSTLY GAY MEN (DRAT!!) ANYWAYS ITS ENTERTAINING DIFFERENT AND YES IM ADECTED TO IT.

SOL FOOD 10:13:09

YOU WOULD BE SURPRISED AT WHAT HAPPENS WHEN YOU JUS COMMIT YOURSELF TO BEING BETTER... TAKE THE FIRST STEP LET HIM DO THE REST

Monday, October 5, 2009

SOL FOOD 10:05:09

SITUATIONS AREN'T ALWAYS THE SAME AS WHAT IT LOOKS LIKE....... DON'T GET DISCOURAGED AT THE WAY IT LOOKS.... WINDS CAN CHANGE IN THE BLINK OF AN EYE....

Saturday, October 3, 2009

OCTOBERFEST 2009

Me and my mommy on our way to OctoberFest
Sent via BlackBerry from T-Mobile